Skip to content

AI sales agents: more pipeline, none of it cold.

One agent finds companies that look like your best clients, one preps every meeting and writes the recap, one follows up every deal, one drafts the proposal from your real prices. Your reps keep the conversations.

Sales team · todayBluebird Co · updated 2 min ago
Sample data
  • Lead finder20 new companies, 3 with a fit above 85
    Done
  • Meeting prep and notesBrightline call: recap and 3 next steps in HubSpot
    Done
  • Follow-up repFollow-up email to Northwind
    Your yes
  • Proposal writerProposal for Brightline Studio
    Drafting
Follow-up rep · 16:42

Northwind asked for references on Tuesday. I drafted a reply with two similar clients. Send it?

Sent from your mailbox. Logged in HubSpot.Okay. It stays on hold until you decide.

Your reps sell. Agents do the admin.

Deals rarely die in the meeting. They die afterwards: the follow-up that went out a week late, the CRM note nobody wrote, the proposal that took three days to put together. Sales agents work in the gaps between conversations, from the same brain that knows your prices, your past wins and what each prospect said.

Moves to agents

  • Researching and scoring new accounts
  • Call notes and next steps in the CRM
  • Follow-up drafts on the right day
  • First version of every proposal

Stays with your team

  • Calls, demos and negotiation
  • Pricing exceptions and discounts
  • What reaches a prospect
  • Relationships

A day in your sales team.

Your reps spend the day talking to people. The pipeline keeps up on its own.

Lead finder

Brings 20 companies that look like your best clients, each with why it fits.

Meeting prep and notes

Leaves a one-page brief for each of today’s 3 meetings: who decides, what they asked last time.

Follow-up rep

Lists today’s follow-ups: 6 deals with no activity for 7 days.

Meeting prep and notes

Logs the Brightline call with 3 next steps and books the demo for Thursday.

Proposal writer

Drafts the Brightline proposal from your price list and a similar past win.

Needs your yes
Follow-up rep

Writes the Northwind follow-up with two references and waits for your yes.

Needs your yes
Lead finder

Posts the day’s pipeline changes to your sales channel.

Works inside the tools you use.

Each connection with exactly what the agents do in it. Nothing new for your team to learn.

HubSpot

Reads contacts and deals, logs activity and notes from every call.

Google Sheets

Keeps your lead list up to date, row by row.

LinkedIn

Researches companies and the people who decide.

Gmail

Drafts follow-ups in your own mailbox for you to send.

Google Calendar

Books demos and blocks prep time.

Google Docs

Writes proposals from your templates.

Notion

Reads case studies, prices and playbooks.

Slack

Posts pipeline changes and approvals to your channel.

See all 100+ integrations

Priced like a tool. Works like a hire.

Every plan comes with agent slots. Fill them from this catalog and swap an agent whenever your needs change.

3agents

Your first hires: one per area that hurts most.

Starter$99 /mo
10agents

A full team: marketing, customers and admin covered.

Growth$499 /mo
25agents

Every area, with dashboards per department.

Scale$999 /mo
Customagents built for you

Your own processes, set up with you.

Custom

Prices exclude VAT.Plus your own AI plan, paid directly to Anthropic, OpenAI or Google.Compare plans

Questions, answered.

What does an AI sales agent actually do?

The work around the conversation: researching accounts, writing call notes and next steps into your CRM, drafting follow-ups on the right day and preparing proposals. Your reps still run every call.

Will it email prospects on its own?

No. Follow-ups and proposals are drafted in your own mailbox and wait for your yes. You can let it send specific reminders alone later, if you want to.

Does it replace our CRM?

No. It works inside the HubSpot, Close or Attio you already have and keeps it up to date, so the CRM finally reflects what happened.

Where do proposal prices come from?

From your company brain: the price list, past proposals and won deals you connect. It never invents a discount; exceptions wait for you.

How much does it cost?

Each agent takes one slot in your plan: Starter at $99 a month includes 3, so you can start with the three you need most. Growth at $499 includes 10, enough for the whole sales team, and Scale at $999 includes 25. Your AI plan is paid to its provider.

Every deal followed up on time.

See your first agent at work.

30 minutes, on your own processes. Tell us what you'd hand over first and we'll come with it set up.

Enter a work email so we can reply.
Which company is it for?

We reply within one working day with two time slots. No newsletter, no sales sequence.

Request sent. Talk soon.