Skip to content

AI admin agents, done before breakfast.

Invoices sent and late payments chased, receipts filed, your inbox sorted, candidates screened, the week in five numbers and the month closed. Six agents handle the back office, and nothing leaves your account without your yes.

Admin team · todayBluebird Co · updated 2 min ago
Sample data
  • Inbox and calendar assistantSorted 63 emails, 4 need you
    Done
  • Billing and collectionsMatched 6 payments to their invoices
    Done
  • Billing and collectionsSecond reminder for invoice #1042
    Your yes
  • Expenses and receipts38 supplier invoices filed for the accountant
    Done
  • Financial reportingOctober report ready on the 3rd
    Closing
  • + Weekly numbers and Hiring assistant
Billing and collections · 8:04

Northwind’s invoice #1042 for $4,200 is 10 days late. Send the second, firmer reminder?

Sent. I’ll check again on day 21.Okay. It stays on hold until you decide.

Fewer tabs. Cleaner books.

Admin is the work nobody hired for and everybody does: matching a payment to an invoice, writing the third polite reminder, finding the email from March, moving a meeting for the second time. Admin agents do it on a timetable, inside the accounting tool, bank and inbox you already use, and they read your prices, terms and clients from the company brain so every number lines up.

Moves to agents

  • Issuing invoices and matching payments
  • Polite reminders on day 3, 10 and 21
  • Sorting email and drafting replies
  • The monthly report and the file for your accountant

Stays with your team

  • Invoices above your limit
  • Payment plans and write-offs
  • Accepting or declining meetings
  • Tax decisions

A day in your back office.

By the time you open your laptop, the admin is already moving.

Inbox and calendar assistant

Sorts the night’s 63 emails and leaves a one-page brief: 4 need you, 3 replies drafted.

Billing and collections

Matches 6 payments in Stripe to their invoices and marks them paid.

Weekly numbers

Monday numbers: sales +8%, visits +3%, ad cost per sale +11%, with what changed.

Billing and collections

Invoice #1042 is 10 days late: the second reminder waits for your yes.

Needs your yes
Expenses and receipts

Reads 12 supplier invoices from the inbox, files them and flags one that does not match.

Inbox and calendar assistant

Moves a clash on Thursday and protects your two focus blocks.

Needs your yes
Hiring assistant

Screens 37 CVs for the ops role and proposes 4 interviews.

Needs your yes
Financial reporting

Categorizes 41 expenses and flags 3 receipts it can’t place.

Billing and collections

Issues October’s retainers for 9 clients, ready to send on the 1st.

Needs your yes
Financial reporting

Updates cash on hand and the month so far: on pace, margin 34%.

Works inside the tools you use.

Each connection with exactly what the agents do in it. Nothing new for your team to learn.

Xero

Reads invoices, contacts and accounting reports.

Stripe

Reads charges, customers, subscriptions and invoices.

PayPal

Reads transactions and invoices.

Wise

Reads balances and movements of your business account.

Gmail

Sorts your inbox and drafts replies for you to send.

Google Calendar

Reads and creates events, and protects focus time.

Cal.com

Manages booking types, bookings and changes.

Google Sheets

Updates your cash and reporting sheets.

See all 100+ integrations

Priced like a tool. Works like a hire.

Every plan comes with agent slots. Fill them from this catalog and swap an agent whenever your needs change.

3agents

Your first hires: one per area that hurts most.

Starter$99 /mo
10agents

A full team: marketing, customers and admin covered.

Growth$499 /mo
25agents

Every area, with dashboards per department.

Scale$999 /mo
Customagents built for you

Your own processes, set up with you.

Custom

Prices exclude VAT.Plus your own AI plan, paid directly to Anthropic, OpenAI or Google.Compare plans

Questions, answered.

Can an AI agent chase overdue invoices?

Yes. The billing agent checks payments every weekday at 8:00, matches each one to its invoice and sends polite reminders on day 3, 10 and 21 from your own mailbox. Invoices above the limit you set always wait for you.

Which accounting tools does it work with?

Holded, Xero, Stripe, PayPal and Wise today. Your accounting tool stays the source of truth; agents work inside it, they don’t replace it.

Will it send emails or accept meetings for me?

No. The inbox assistant sorts and drafts, and you send. Accepting, declining or moving a meeting waits for your yes unless you allow it.

Who can see the financial numbers?

Only the people whose role includes finance. Everything runs on a server only your company uses, in the US or Europe, with encrypted backups every 6 hours.

How much does it cost?

Each agent takes one slot in your plan: Starter at $99 a month includes 3, so billing, inbox and reporting fit. Growth at $499 includes 10, enough for all six admin agents, and Scale at $999 includes 25. Your AI plan is paid to its provider.

Invoices that chase themselves.

See your first agent at work.

30 minutes, on your own processes. Tell us what you'd hand over first and we'll come with it set up.

Enter a work email so we can reply.
Which company is it for?

We reply within one working day with two time slots. No newsletter, no sales sequence.

Request sent. Talk soon.