Your newsletter, always on time.
Every other Tuesday at 9:00 your agent gathers what happened in the business, writes the send in your voice with five subject lines and two to test, and puts a test in your inbox. It goes out only when you say yes.
- Nothing goes out without your yes
- Sends with Brevo, beehiiv or Resend
- Draft every other Tuesday at 9:00
Waiting for your yes3
- Send 14 · draft
Main topic: the new autumn menu. Plus two recipes from the blog and Saturday's tasting.
Approved. The test is in your inbox.Declined. The agent notes why. - Your paragraph
It needs one sentence from you on why you changed suppliers. That part is yours.
Approved. The test is in your inbox.Declined. The agent notes why. - Subject lines to test
"What we changed in the kitchen" or "Autumn is on the menu". Three more ready if you prefer.
Approved. The test is in your inbox.Declined. The agent notes why.
Send 14, in order
| Block | Content | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Opening | Your paragraph | Needs you |
| Main topic | Autumn menu | Ready |
| From the blog | Two recipes | Ready |
| Close | Book the tasting | Ready |
Opens and clicks per send
Send 13 had the best opens: a question as the subject line.
Send 13, read on Thursday
- Opens48%, 4 points over the average of the last four.
- Top link"Book the tasting": 212 clicks.
- Unsubscribes0.2%, under the 0.5% alert line.
- For next timeQuestions as subject lines work with your readers.
Subject lines, last sends
| Send | Subject line | Opens |
|---|---|---|
| #13 | Ready for the tasting? | 48% |
| #12 | Three new dishes this month | 46% |
| #11 | Our summer, in five photos | 39% |
| #10 | What our regulars order | 44% |
How it picks subject lines
- Five anglesCuriosity, benefit, number, question and news.
- OutCapitals, exclamation marks and anything that sounds like spam.
- HonestThe subject line tells the truth about what is inside.
List growth
It reads the list, it never changes it: no imports, adds or removals.
Most clicked links, last send
| Link | Clicks |
|---|---|
| Book the tasting | 212 |
| Pumpkin soup recipe | 97 |
| Autumn menu | 64 |
| Gift cards | 21 |
Your newsletter, before and after.
You today
- Promise a regular newsletter and send one every few months.
- Spend an evening hunting for something to say.
- Pick the subject line at the last minute.
- Never look at what people clicked.
With your newsletter editor
- A send every two weeks, built from what the business already did.
- A draft in your template and your voice, with a test in your inbox.
- Five subject lines, two recommended to test.
- Opens, clicks and unsubscribes read after every send.
Its jobs, on a schedule.
It arrives with these jobs. Change the frequency, the day or the template before it starts.
- Every other Tuesday · 9:00
The draft
Gathers your news, articles and offers, writes the send in your format and proposes five subject lines.
- When you approve the draft
A test in your inbox
You see it exactly as your subscribers will, before anything goes out.
- When you approve the test
The send
Schedules or sends it at the agreed time. If anything changes after your yes, it asks again.
- Mondays and Thursdays · 9:00
Results
Reads opens, clicks by link and unsubscribes, compared with your last four sends.
What it never does without you.
These always wait for your yes, in Brainstack, Slack, Telegram, Discord or email. You can tighten them, never loosen them by accident.
- Send or schedule a newsletterAsks you first
- Add, import or remove subscribersAsks you first
- Write your opinion for youAsks you first
- Resend after a change without askingAsks you first
The test of send 14 is in your inbox. Send it to 4,812 subscribers on Thursday at 9:00?
Approved. It goes out Thursday at 9:00.Works inside the tools you use.
It sends with Brevo, beehiiv or Resend: draft in your template, send after your yes and results back. With Mailchimp or Klaviyo it leaves you the HTML to paste.
- Google Drive
- Your news, offers and template rules, read from the company brain
- Past sends, so it never repeats a topic
- Notion
- Notes and events you want in the next send
- Brevo
- Sends the approved newsletter and brings back opens and clicks
- Gmail
- Where the test lands before anything goes out
- Slack
- Draft and send approvals in your channel
- Microsoft Teams
- Updates and summaries where your team already talks
- Resend
- The same, if you send with Resend
Works great with these agents.
Part of every plan.
Your newsletter editor takes one agent slot in any plan. Your sending tool is paid as always, and you use your own Claude, ChatGPT or Gemini plan.
Compare plans- Starter$99
- Growth$499
- Scale$999
Questions about your newsletter.
Does it send without me?
Never. It sends a test to your inbox first and goes out only after your approval. If anything changes after that, it asks again.
Where does the content come from?
From what the business already did: news, launches, blog articles, cases, offers and events in your company brain. The opinion paragraph comes from you or is validated by you.
Which email tools does it work with?
Brevo, beehiiv and Resend: it creates the draft, sends after your yes and reads the results. With Mailchimp or Klaviyo it leaves the HTML ready to paste and cannot read results.
How often does it send?
Every two weeks by default, drafted on Tuesday at 9:00. You set another frequency or day in your brain and it follows it.
Is my list safe?
It never adds, imports or removes subscribers. It only reads totals and results from your sending tool.
How much does it cost?
It is one of the agents in your plan: Starter at $99 a month includes 3, Growth at $499 includes 10 and Scale at $999 includes 25. Your AI plan is paid to its provider.
Where does my subscriber data live?
On a server only your company uses, with your connections kept in your own password vault and encrypted backups every 6 hours.