Spot client churn before they leave.
Every Monday at 9:00 your agent reads payments, usage, tickets and emails, points out the clients going cold with their reasons, lists the renewals due this month and gets the call or email ready. You do the talking.
- You talk to the client, it prepares
- Reads payments, usage and tickets
- Every Monday at 9:00
At risk and won back, by week
Calls prepared on Monday turned 3 at-risk clients back to fine in six weeks.
Ready for the account owner2
- Email · Northwind
Personal note from Ana about the report they stopped opening, proposing a 20-minute review. No price talk.
Approved. It goes out from the account owner.Declined. The agent notes why. - Renewal · Fernwood Partners
Renews on the 28th. Summary of the year's value with sources and an email asking for a meeting.
Approved. It goes out from the account owner.Declined. The agent notes why.
Who is going cold, and why
| Client | Pays | Top reason | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwind | $2,400 | Logins down 70% in 30 days | At risk |
| Bluebird Co | $1,900 | Card declined twice | At risk |
| Halcyon Foods | $1,100 | Asked how to cancel | At risk |
| Maple & Rye | $800 | New contact, no intro yet | Watch |
Call prepared for Northwind
- WhatLogins down 70%, two support tickets with a curter tone, no talk with the decision maker since June.
- At stake$2,400 a month, client for three years.
- ProposalA 20-minute call to fix the open ticket and review how they use it.
- Not offeredDiscounts or free months: if you think one would help, that is your call.
Renewals in the next 30 days
| Client | Amount | Date | Talked to? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernwood Partners | $7,200 | 28th | Not yet |
| Juniper Labs | $4,800 | 3rd | Meeting booked |
| Brightline Studio | $3,600 | 12th | Not yet |
| Bluebird Co | $2,800 | 19th | At risk first |
Value summary · Fernwood Partners
- UsedWeekly active users up from 9 to 14 this year.
- Solved31 tickets closed, average reply under 2 hours.
- OpeningAn email proposing a planning meeting that does not open with price.
- SourceEach figure cites PostHog, Zendesk or Stripe.
At-risk clients by reason
Falling usage is the earliest sign here: it showed up five weeks before the two clients who left last quarter cancelled.
Passed straight to the owner
- Halcyon Foods · cancel request09:06Full context sent
- Maple & Rye · usage at zero09:07Not flagged as risk yet
Your renewals, before and after.
You today
- You learn a client is unhappy when the cancellation arrives.
- Renewals sneak up and open with a price talk.
- Signs live in four tools nobody reads together.
- The account owner calls too late, with nothing prepared.
With your retention agent
- Every Monday, who is going cold, with three reasons and dates.
- Renewals listed 30 days ahead, with the value they got.
- Payments, usage, tickets and emails read in one place.
- A call script or a personal email ready for the owner.
Its jobs, on a schedule.
One review a week, done properly. It is not a minute-by-minute alarm. Change the day, hour or channel before it starts.
- Every Monday · 9:00
Who is going cold
Reads payments, usage, tone in tickets and email, and contact with the decision maker. Each client: fine, watch or at risk, with three reasons.
- Every Monday · 9:00
Renewals of the month
Lists renewals due in 30 days with amount, health and whether anyone talked to them, plus a value summary.
- For each client at risk
The play for the owner
What happened, what is at stake and a concrete proposal: a call with a short script, a review session or a personal email draft.
- After the owner's yes
Send the approved email
Sends only the emails the account owner approved, as they left them.
What it never does without you.
It prepares, the person talks. No message reaches an at-risk client unless their account owner decides to send it.
- Email a client going coldAsks you first
- Offer a discount, free month or refundAsks you first
- Negotiate a renewal or a priceAsks you first
- Change CRM records or helpdesk notesAsks you first
Northwind logins are down 70% in 30 days. Send Ana's note proposing a 20-minute review?
Approved. The email goes out from your mailbox.Works inside the tools you use.
Each connection with exactly what the agent does in it. It also reads Chargebee for billing, Attio or Close as CRM and Amplitude for usage. Missing a source? It says so in the reasons.
- Stripe
- Reads fees, failed charges, downgrades and renewal dates
- Holded
- Reads invoices, unpaid fees and renewal dates if you bill with Holded
- HubSpot
- Reads clients, account owners, contacts and the last conversation
- PostHog
- Reads how much each client uses your product and whether it drops
- Mixpanel
- Reads product usage per client, if you track it there
- Zendesk
- Reads complaints and tone per client
- Intercom
- Reads conversations and tone per client
- Chatwoot
- Reads chats and complaints per client
- Freshdesk
- Reads tickets and complaints per client
- Gmail
- Reads the tone of recent emails and sends only what the owner approved
- Slack
- Monday alerts and approvals for each account owner
Works great with these agents.
Keeps every client informed, so silence never builds up.
Solves the open complaints that push a client to leave.
Follows up failed charges kindly, before they become a goodbye.
Briefs the owner before the save call and writes up the next step.
Part of every plan.
Your retention agent takes one agent slot in any plan, and you use your own Claude, ChatGPT or Gemini plan. No per-client fees.
Compare plans- Starter$99
- Growth$499
- Scale$999
Questions about keeping clients.
Does it email my clients on its own?
No. It drafts the email or the call script, and only the account owner decides whether it goes out. Nothing automatic reaches a client going cold.
Will it offer discounts to keep a client?
Never. Discounts, free months, credits and refunds are locked. If it thinks one would help, it proposes it to you with the figure and the reason.
What signals does it read?
Payments (failed charges, downgrades, fewer orders), product usage, complaints and tone in the helpdesk and email, and how long since anyone spoke to the decision maker. It looks at the trend, not a snapshot.
What if I have no CRM or billing tool connected?
It works from the client list in your company brain and says which signals it could not check. Without product analytics it cannot see usage, and it tells you so.
Is it a real-time alarm?
No. It reviews once a week, on Monday at 9:00. A written cancellation request goes to the account owner at once, with all the context.
How much does it cost?
It is one of the agents in your plan: Starter at $99 a month includes 3, Growth at $499 includes 10 and Scale at $999 includes 25. Your AI plan is paid to its provider.
Where does client data live?
On a server only your company uses, with your connections kept in your own password vault and encrypted backups every 6 hours.