Stop paying for Google Ads clicks that never buy.
Every weekday at 8:00 your agent reads the real searches behind your ads, finds the ones that cost money without bringing customers and leaves the negatives ready for your yes. Every Monday, what each customer cost you.
- Every negative and bid waits for your yes
- Uses your own Google Ads account
- First review tomorrow at 8:00
Total and wasted spend by day
Wasted spend fell from $62 to $26 a day after last week's negatives. Six more searches are waiting.
Waiting for your yes3
- Negative
Add "jobs" as a campaign negative: 41 clicks, $86, no customer. Nobody looking for a job buys pallets.
Approved. Applied in Google Ads now.Declined. The agent notes why. - Negative
Add "second hand" as phrase match: $64 in 30 days, you only sell new.
Approved. Applied in Google Ads now.Declined. The agent notes why. - Budget
Brand search converts at $21 and loses 28% of impressions to budget. Raise it $15 a day.
Approved. Applied in Google Ads now.Declined. The agent notes why.
Wasted searches found today
| Search | Cost, 30 days | Why |
|---|---|---|
| pallet racking jobs | $86 | Not your intent |
| second hand pallets | $64 | You do not sell it |
| how to build a pallet rack | $41 | Tutorial |
| competitor name racking | $37 | Another brand |
Also checked this morning
- BudgetBrand search limited by budget while converting under target.
- AdsNo disapproved ads.
- TrackingConversions recorded normally yesterday.
Cost per customer by campaign
| Campaign | Spend | Per customer | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand search | $520 | $21 | Budget up, needs your yes |
| Pallet racking | $1,140 | $52 | On target |
| Warehouse shelving | $690 | $77 | Above target |
| Performance Max | $230 | $58 | Few searches visible |
Cost per customer, week by week
Down $23 in five weeks as negatives took effect.
One page, Monday at 9:00
- Per customer$48 per customer, against $57 last week and a $55 target.
- Wasted$310 went to wasted searches; earlier negatives saved $190.
- WebsiteShelving visitors leave in 9 seconds: a page problem, not a bid problem.
- Next weekThree moves at most, each waiting for your yes.
Negatives applied after your yes
- "free" · shared listTue$21 a day saved
- "diy" · campaignThu$9 a day saved
Your search ads, before and after.
You today
- Never open the search terms report because it is endless.
- Pay for clicks from people looking for jobs or tutorials.
- Not know what one customer really costs you.
- Raise bids when the problem was the page.
With your Google Ads manager
- Every search read at 8:00, with the wasted ones flagged.
- Negatives ready with one line of why, for one tap.
- Cost per customer by campaign every Monday.
- Nothing changes in your account until you say yes.
Its jobs, on a schedule.
It arrives with these jobs ready. Change any time, target or channel before it starts.
- Weekdays · 8:00
Read yesterday's searches
Every search term from yesterday and the last 30 days, with clicks, cost and conversions.
- Weekdays · 8:00
Propose negatives
For each wasted search: the right level, the match type and one line of why. Plus budget, disapproved ads and tracking checks.
- Every Monday · 9:00
Cost per customer report
Each campaign's cost per customer, the money saved by negatives and what visitors do on your site.
- When you approve
Apply the changes
Adds the negatives and changes you approved in Google Ads, and nothing else.
What it never does without you.
Every change decides who sees your ads and what you pay, so it waits for your yes, with the amount in front of you, in Brainstack, Slack, Telegram, Discord or email.
- Add a negative keywordAsks you first
- Change keywords or bidsAsks you first
- Raise a budgetAsks you first
- Create a new campaignAsks you first
"pallet racking jobs" cost $86 in 30 days with no customer. Add "jobs" as a negative?
Approved. Negative added in Google Ads.Works inside the tools you use.
Each connection with exactly what the agent does in it.
- Google Ads
- Reads search terms and results of your campaigns
- Applies the negatives and changes you approve
- Google Analytics
- Shows what visitors from Google Ads do on your website
- Google Drive
- Your brain reads what you sell and what you do not
- Slack
- Morning summary and approvals in your channel
- Microsoft Teams
- Updates and summaries where your team already talks
- Telegram
- Approve negatives from your phone in one tap
- Gmail
- The Monday report in your inbox
Works great with these agents.
Part of every plan.
Your Google Ads manager takes one agent slot in any plan. Your ad spend still goes straight to Google, and you use your own Claude, ChatGPT or Gemini plan.
Compare plans- Starter$99
- Growth$499
- Scale$999
Questions about your search ads.
Can it change my account without me?
No. Google treats every change as spend, so negatives, keywords, bids and budgets always wait for your approval, with the amount in front of you.
How does it decide a search is wasted?
Three rules: the intent is not yours (jobs, tutorials, things you do not sell, areas you do not serve), it cost more than your target per conversion in 30 days without converting, or it is a competitor's brand you do not want to bid on.
Does it work with Performance Max?
Partly. Google shows few searches in Performance Max, so it can do less there. It still reports its cost per customer.
Does it create new campaigns?
No. It keeps the campaigns you have clean and efficient.
How much does it cost?
It is one of the agents in your plan: Starter at $99 a month includes 3, Growth at $499 includes 10 and Scale at $999 includes 25. Your ad spend goes to Google as always and your AI plan is paid to its provider.
Where does my data live?
On a server only your company uses, with your Google access kept in your own password vault and encrypted backups every 6 hours.