Skip to content

27 AI agents ready to work. Pick your first.

Five areas, from marketing to the warehouse. Each agent does a real job on a schedule, from one brain that knows your company, and asks before anything goes out.

Sample day Marketing managerMeta Ads managerGoogle Ads managerCommunity managerCopywriterBlog and SEO writerNewsletter editorShort video makerCompetitor watcherLead finderFollow-up repProposal writerMeeting prep and notesCustomer supportReview managerClient onboardingClient reportsClient retentionOrders and returnsInventory and stockSuppliers and purchasingBilling and collectionsInbox and calendar assistantFinancial reportingExpenses and receiptsWeekly numbersHiring assistantCustom agentCustom agentCustom agent
  1. Orders and returns08:00Found 3 orders stuck over 4 days and drafted a note to each customer.
  2. Meta Ads manager08:00Checked 14 campaigns and paused 2 ads over their cost limit.
  3. Billing and collections08:04Matched 6 payments. Invoice #1042 is 10 days late: reminder ready.
  4. Inbox and calendar assistant07:30Sorted 63 emails. 4 need you, 3 replies drafted.
  5. Customer support09:12Answered 18 questions from your returns policy, with sources.
  6. Lead finder07:00Found 20 companies that look like your best clients.
  7. Review manager09:00Thanked 5 new Google reviews. One 2-star reply waits for you.
  8. Blog and SEO writer10:00Drafted the next post from last month’s top queries.
  9. Client onboarding14:00Booked Halcyon Foods’ kickoff and created their folder.
  10. Financial reporting09:00Closed October: revenue up 8%, margin 34%.
  11. Inventory and stock07:30Oat bars run out in 6 days. Reorder of 240 units waits for your yes.
  12. Follow-up rep16:30Logged the Brightline call and set 3 next steps.

The whole team, by area.

Every card is a real job with a timetable. Open one to see its dashboard, its schedule and what it never does without you.

Marketing

9 agentsSee the team

Sales

4 agentsSee the team

Customers

5 agentsSee the team

Operations

3 agentsSee the team

Admin and finance

6 agentsSee the team

How an agent gets to work.

Same four steps for every agent in the catalog. Most teams have the first one working the next morning.

  1. 1

    Connect your tools

    Gmail or Outlook, Drive, your CRM, your accounting. Agents log into what you already pay for.

  2. Northwind pays at 30 days. Invoices over $3,000 need Sara’s OK.Email, Sep 2
    2

    It learns your company

    Prices, clients and decisions become one brain with sources. Every agent reads it first.

    • 07:30Inbox sorted
    • 08:00Payments matched
    • 09:00Reviews answered
    3

    It works on a schedule

    Each job has its time. You change any hour, rule or channel before it starts.

  3. Billing · 8:04

    Send the second reminder to Northwind?

    Sent from your mailbox.Okay, I’ll ask again Friday.
    4

    You keep the yes

    Sending, publishing and spending wait for your yes in Brainstack, Slack, Telegram, Discord or email.

How agents work, in detail

Priced like a tool. Works like a hire.

Every plan comes with agent slots. Fill them from this catalog and swap an agent whenever your needs change.

3agents

Your first hires: one per area that hurts most.

Starter$99 /mo
10agents

A full team: marketing, customers and admin covered.

Growth$499 /mo
25agents

Every area, with dashboards per department.

Scale$999 /mo
Customagents built for you

Your own processes, set up with you.

Custom

Prices exclude VAT.Plus your own AI plan, paid directly to Anthropic, OpenAI or Google.Compare plans

Questions about hiring agents.

What is an AI agent in Brainstack?

A role with real jobs on a timetable: the billing agent checks payments every weekday at 8:00, the inbox assistant sorts your email every two hours. It works inside your own tools, reads your company brain first and asks before anything goes out.

How is this different from ChatGPT or Claude?

ChatGPT and Claude answer when you ask. Agents work when nobody asks, on a schedule, inside Gmail, HubSpot, Stripe or Meta Ads, with your company’s context. They run on your own Claude, ChatGPT or Gemini plan.

Can agents act without my approval?

Only where you allow it. Sending to a client, publishing, spending money and anything above your limits wait for your yes in Brainstack, Slack, Telegram, Discord or email. Microsoft Teams can receive the notifications and summaries.

How many agents can I have?

Starter at $99 a month includes 3 agents, Growth at $499 includes 10 and Scale at $999 includes 25. You can swap an agent for another at any time. Larger teams talk to us about Custom.

Do agents work together?

Yes, through the same company brain. When the onboarding agent books a new client, the billing agent already knows their terms, and the support agent knows what they bought. In a shop, the orders agent and the inventory agent read the same stock.

What if I need an agent that is not in the catalog?

Tell us about the job. On Custom plans we set up agents for your own processes with you, with their schedule, approvals and dashboard.

Hire your first agent this afternoon.

See your first agent at work.

30 minutes, on your own processes. Tell us what you'd hand over first and we'll come with it set up.

Enter a work email so we can reply.
Which company is it for?

We reply within one working day with two time slots. No newsletter, no sales sequence.

Request sent. Talk soon.